• Privacy Policy

    All personal information collected will be used to help make your visit on our website as productive and enjoyable as possible.
    To guarantee the confidentiality of the personal data of the users of our website is important to us, because we value the ethics and transparency.

    All personal information relating to members, subscribers, customers or visitors who use our web site will be treated in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law of October 26, 1998 (Law No. 67/98).
    The personal information collected may include your name, e-mail address, telephone number and/or mobile phone, address, date of birth and/or others.
    The use of our website implies acceptance of this privacy agreement. Our team reserves the right to change this agreement without prior notice. Thus, we recommend that you refer to our privacy policy on a regular basis in order to be always up to date.

    The Ads

    Like other websites, we collect and use information contained in ads. The information contained in ads, includes your IP (Internet Protocol) address, your ISP (Internet Service Provider, such as the frog, Clix, or other), the browser you used to visit our site (such as Internet Explorer or Firefox), the time of your visit and which pages visited within our website.

    Cookie DoubleClick Dart

    Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our website;
    With the DART cookie, Google can display ads based on visits that the reader made to other websites on the Internet;
    Users can disable the DART cookie by visiting the privacy policy and content network of Google ads.

    The Cookies and Web Beacons

    We use cookies to store information, such as your preferences when you visit our website people. This may include a single popup or a link on various services that we provide, such as forums.

    We also use third party advertisements on our website to support maintenance costs. Some of these advertisers may use technology such as cookies and/or web beacons when they advertise on our website, which will cause these advertisers (such as Google through the Google AdSense program) also receive your personal information, such as IP address, your ISP, your browser, etc. This is generally used for geotargeting (show advertising of Lisbon just readers from Lisbon for ex.) or display advertising targeted to a user type (such as a restaurant display advertising to a user who visits sites of cooking regularly, e.g.). You hold the power to turn off your cookies in your browser options, or making changes in tools, anti-virus programs such as Norton Internet Security. However, this may change the way you interact with our website, or other websites. This may affect or do not allow logins in programs, Web sites or our forums and other networks.

    Links to third party Sites

    Our web site has links to other sites, which, in our view, may contain information/tools useful for our visitors. Our privacy policy does not apply to third party sites, and if you can visit another site from our you must read the privacy policy.

    We are not responsible for the privacy policy or content present on these same sites.

    if( !is_front_page() ) { echo '